Athletics Carnival Results 2013

Congratulations children on your fabulous effort and sportsmanship.

Congratulations to Waratah who won this year's carnival.
1st - Waratah (205 pts)
2nd – Bottlebrush (166 pts)
3rd – Wattle (156 pts)
4th - Boronia (133 pts)

Results
50 metres sprint    
5/6 Years Boys     1st – Walid El Masri
2nd – Francesco Labbozetta 3rd – Yehiya Zaatar
5/6 Years Girls     1st – Natalie Gaudry
2nd – Paige Breen  3rd – Georgia Neale
100 metres sprint    
7 Years Boys     1st – Jack Hungerford
2nd –Kenny Cai 3rd – Ahmed Trad
7 Years Girls     1st – Jorja Jackson
2nd – Alina Tran  3rd – Manaia Waetford
8 Years Boys     1st – Massimo Henao
2nd – Tindo Galimard 3rd – Michael Cai
8 Years Girls     1st – Grace Fraser
2nd – Monique Rigoli  3rd – Shania Kean
9 Years Boys     1st – Jacob Lahlouh
2nd – Jack Scully  3rd – Mahmoud Trad
9 Years Girls 1st – Hope Ngao
2nd – Brianna Frew 3rd – Tiyana Jacovides
10 Years Boys   1st – Kiyan Galimard
2nd – Joel Blair 3rd – Dante Henao
10 Years Girls   1st – Jessica Curtale
2nd – Jasmine Scully  3rd – Jessica Gaudry

11 Years Boys 1st – Wissam El Bikai
 2nd – Brandan Sant 3rd – Locky Ringrose
11 Years Girls 1st – Selicia Said
2nd – Sonya Cardillo  3rd – Emily Sazdanovska
12 Years Boys 1st – Daniel Serafin
2nd – Adneel Prakash  3rd – Anthony Rigoli
12 Years Girls 1st – Holly Turner
2nd – Taylor Novaretti  3rd – Izy Sewalt
13 Years Boys 1st – Daniel O'Connor

200 Metres     
Junior Boys 1st – Jacob Lahlouh
2nd – Kiyan Galimard  3rd – Massimo Henao
Junior Girls 1st –Jessica Curtale
2nd – Jasmine Scully 3rd – Jessica Gaudry
11 Years Boys 1st – Wissam El-Bikai
2nd – Brandan Sant  3rd – Kye Gaudry
11 Years Girls 1st – Selicia Said
2nd – Sonya Cardillo  3rd – Helen Zhong
Senior Boys    1st – Daniel Serafin, Daniel O'Connor
2nd–James Hardwicke  3rd – Anthony Rigoli
Senior Girls    1st – Holly Turner
2nd –Taylor Novaretti  3rd – Izy Sewalt
800 metres
Junior Boys 1st – Kiyan Galimard
2nd – Jacob Lahlouh 3rd – Tindo Galimard
Junior Girls 1st – Jessica Gaudry
2nd – Tahlia Poonan 3rd – Jessica Curtale
11 Years Boys 1st – Wissam EL Bikai
2nd – Kye Gaudry 3rd – Clayton Elasi
11 Years Girls 1st – Selicia Said
2nd – Sonya Cardillo  3rd – Natalie Vukovic
Senior Boys    1st – Adneel Prakash
2nd James Hardwicke 3rd – Daniel O'Connor
Senior Girls    1st – Taylor Novaretti
2nd – Holly Turner 3rd – Izy Sewalt

Boys Relay
1st –Boronia (Jacob Dahlan, Rhys Sewalt, Jack Hungerford, Michael Cai, Jacob Lahlouh, Tindo Galimard, Kiyan Galimard, Eric Cai)
Girls Relay
1st –Waratah (Georgia Neale, Allysa Ngov,Lily Cai, Shania Kean, Tiannah Poonan, Tahlia Poonan, Sonya Cardillo, Holly Turner).

Long Jump     
Junior Boys 1st – Jack Scully 2nd – Massimo Henao
3rd – Jacob Lahlouh
Junior Girls     1st – Jessica Curtale
2nd – Jasmine Scully 3rd – Jessica Gaudry
11 Years Boys 1st – Locky Ringrose 2nd – Brandan Sant
3rd – Clayton Elasi  
11 Years Girls 1st – Selicia Said
2nd – Sonya Cardillo 3rd – Yileen Galimard
12 Years Boys 1st – Daniel Serafin 2nd – Brandan Sant
3rd – Anthony Rigoli  
12 Years Girls 1st – Holly Turner 2nd – Taylor Novaretti
       
High Jump
Junior Boys 1st – Joel Blair 2nd – Jack Scully  3rd – Dante Henao
Junior Girls     1st – Jasmine Scully
2nd – Jessica Curtale 3rd – Jessica Gaudry
11 Years Boys 1st – Kye Gaudry
2nd – Clayton Elasi
11 Years Girls 1st – Yileen Galimard
2nd – Helen Zhong 3rd – Selicia Said
Senior Boys    1st –James Hardwicke
2nd – Daniel Serafin  
Senior Girls    1st – Holly Turner 2nd – Taylor Novaretti

Shot Put
Junior Boys 1st – Dante Henao 2nd –Massimo Henao
3rd – Kiyan Galimard, Anthony Caronna
Junior Girls     1st – Brooke Turner
2nd – Jessica Curtale 3rd – Jasmine Scully
11 Years Boys 1st –Locky Ringrose
2nd – Clayton Elasi 3rd – Andrew Ngov, Kye Gaudry
11 Years Girls 1st – Sonya Cardillo
2nd – Emily Sazdanovska  3rd – Natalie Vukovic
Senior Boys    1st – Zakariya Zaatar
2nd – Anthony Rigoli 3rd – Daniel Serafin
Senior Girls    1st – Holly Turner
2nd – Izy Sewalt  3rd – Taylor Novaretti    
Discus    
11 Years Boys 1st – Locky Ringrose
2nd –Clayton Elasi
11 Years Girls 1st – Sonya Cardillo
Senior Boys 1st – Zakariya Zaatar